Lorelei IMO 9314179 01

Westerschelde 28 August 2019

 

Name

LORELEI

Previous names

2007 - 03/2013 Omega Theodore

03/2013 - 08/2013 Juniper 4

Type

Oil product tanker

IMO-number

9314179

Call sign

V7CD3

Flag

Marshall Islands

Port of registry

Majuro

Previous flags

2007 - 2014 Liberia, Monrovia - Call sign: A8LX7

GT

42.684 t

DWT

Summer: 73.672,6 t

NT

21.474 t

Length

228,00 m overall

219,00 m between perpendiculars

Breadth

32,24 m

Draught

Summer: 14,22 m

Freeboard

6.466 mm

Depth

20,65 m

Speed

15,0 knots

Built

2007

Date of completion

26/04/2007

Builder

STX Shipbuilding Co.

Jinhae

South Korea

Yard number

1206

Hull material

Steel

Hull type

Double hull

Watertight compartments

9

Continuous decks

1

Main engine

1x STX/MAN-B&W - 2 stroke 6 cylinder 600 x 2?400 mm combustion engine 13.560 kW / 18.424 hp at 105,0 rpm

Build: 12/01/2007

Builder: STX Engine Co. Ltd., Gyeongsangnam-Do - South Korea

Propellers

1x Screw propeller solid - aft at 105,0 rpm

Boilers

2x CHO Aalborg 143,00 m² - 18,0 bar

1x CHR Aalborg 43,00 m² - 22,0 bar

Generators

3x 6L23/30H main diesel generatorsets 1.000 kVA - 800 kW - 1.168 hp

Emergency generator

1x Diesel generatorset 187 kVA - 150 kW - 204 hp

Number of cargo tanks

12

Cargo tank capacity

80.375 m³

Pumps

3x Cargo pumps each 2.500 m³/h

Tank capacities

Fuel: 2.597 m³

Crew

18

Manager

Product Shipping & Trading SA

Agiou Konstantinou 40

Marousi 151 24

Greece

Registered owner

PST Energy 4 Shipping LLC

Care of Product Shipping & Trading SA

Agiou Konstantinou 40

Marousi 151 24

Greece

Latest data adjustment

02 April 2021