Geoquip Speer 01

Spijkenisse 28 March 2020

 

Name

GEOQUIP SPEER

Previous names

2010 - 07/2012 Beaucephalus

07/2012 - 10/2019 Cristal

Type

Offshore tug supply vessel

IMO-number

9546021

Call sign

V7VK4

Flag

Marshall Islands

Port of registry

Majuro

GT

3.504 t

DWT

Summer: 4.097 t

NT

1.361 t

Length

84,00 m

Breadth

17,60 m

Draught

Max: 6,46 m

Freeboard

1.252 mm

Depth

7,40 m

Speed

Max: 15,0 knots

Built

2010

Builder casco

Cemre Shipyard

Altinova-Yalova

Turkey

Builder completion

Havyard Ship Technology AS

Leirvik I Sogn

Norway

Yard number

YN105

Hull material

Ordinary strength steel

Hull type

Single hull

Continuous decks

1

Main engine

2x Caterpillar type 3512B combustion engines total 1.785 kW

Propellers

2x Azimodal

Bow thruster

2

Accommodation

54 Persons

Manager

Arena Ship Management Services Pte. Ltd.

1 Tampines Central 5, #07-02 CPF Tampines Building

Singapore 529508

Republic of Singapore

Owner

Geoquip Marine

Multergasse 1

9000 St. Gallen

Switzerland

Previous names & owners

2010 - 07/2012 Beaucephalus- Global Offshore Services B.V. (Garware Offshore Services Ltd.,Mumbai - India

07/2012 - 10/2019 Cristal - Global Offshore Services Ltd., Mumbai - India

Latest data adjustment

01 June 2020