Geoquip Saentis IMO 9282132 01
Zeebrugge 29 July 2022

 

Name

GEOQUIP SAENTIS

Previous names

12/2005 - 03/2009 Toisa Vigilant

Type

Offshore supply vessel

IMO-number

9282132

Call sign

C6UM8

Flag

Bahamas

Port of registry

Nassau

GT

3.404 t

DWT

3.500 t

NT

1.131 t

Length

80,50 m overall

70,22 m between perpendiculars

Breadth

17,96 m moulded

19,99 m extreme

Draught

Summer: 6,11 m

Depth

7,42 m

Speed

10,0 knots

Built

2005

Converted 2019

Keel laid

05/08/2003

Launch date

17/04/2004

Date of completion

19/12/2005

Builder

Wuhu Xinlian Shipbuilding Co., Ltd.

Wuhu

China

Yard number

W0212

Hull material

Steel

Bulkheads

Transverse: 7

Main engine

2x MaK 8M25 - 8 cylinder combustion engines 3.217 bhp at 750rpm

Total developed power 4.800 kW

Builder: Caterpillar Motoren GmbH & Co. KG

Propellers

2x Controllable pitch propellers

Builder: Rolls-Royce Marine AS

Shaft generator

2x 1.600 kW

Generators

2x Caterpillar 3408 DITA diesel generatorsets each 350 kW

1x Diesel generatorset 190 kW

Thrusters

Bow thrusters: each 610 kW

Stern thruster: each 610 kW

Deck space

720 m²

Moon pool

Main deck: 4,00 x 3,80 m

Tank capacities

Fuel oil: 1.000 m³

Fresh water: 933 m³

Ballast: 900,5 m³

Anchor equipment

Length: 495,00 m

Diameter: 42 mm

Accommodation

11x Single berth cabins

23x Double berth cabins (ensuite)

3x Offices

1x Messroom / duty mess

1x Conference room

1x Dayroom / lounge

1x Recreation room

1x Hospital dedicated survey area fully air-conditioned

Manager

Geoquip Marine Operations AG

St Gallen

Switzerland

Registered owner

Geoquip Marine Asset AG

Latest data adjustment

11 August 2022