Bo Den Mar 02

Antwerpen 03 October 2014

 

Bo Den Mar 01
03/10/14

 

Name

BO DEN MAR

Previous names

1914 Caraus

1927 Duranee

Whitoker

Francoise

1938 Madoera II

1952 Willem

1984 Beaufort

1990 Den Mar

1996 Maurice II

2001 Verona

2006 Anaconda

1212 Bo Den Mar

Type

Tug - pusher

ENI-number

02102404

Flag

The Netherlands

Tonnage

21 t

Length

24,45 m

Breadth

5,50 m

Draught

1,87 m

Built

1914

Builder

Verschuren & Co.
Amsterdam

The Netherlands

Hull material

Steel

Main engine

1x Volvo Penta diesel engine 862 hp

Propellers

1

Owner

Nuala Consulting AG
Industriestrasse 7
6301 Zug
Switzerland

Previous names & owners

1914 Caraus

1927 Duranee

Whitoker

Francoise

1938 Madoera II - T. Groot, Dordrecht - The Netherlands

1952 Willem - W.A. Bernhart, Dordrecht - The Netherlands

1978 Willem - D. Pols & Zn., Krimpen a/d IJssel - The Netherlands

1983 Willem - W. de Waardt, Krimpen a/d IJssel - The Netherlands

1984 Beaufort - J.P. Muller, Puttershoek - The Netherlands

1990 Beaufort - B.S. Spiegels Scheepvaartbedrijf BV, Zierikzee - The Netherlands

1990 Den Mar - C.H. van den Boogaart, Rotterdam - The Netherlands

1996 Maurice II - M.W. Kraaijeveld, Lage Zwaluwe - The Netherlands

2001 Verona - Vof. R.W. Vergeer, Nieuwerkerk a/d IJssel - The Netherlands

2004 Verona - Renate BV, Rotterdam - The Netherlands

2006 Anaconda - R.A. Westland, Nigtevecht - The Netherlands

2012 Bo Den Mar - Nuala Consulting AG in Zug - Switzerland

Latest data adjustment

23 October 2014