Bo Jo 01
Antwerpen 15 July 2012

 

Name

BO JO

Previous names

1987 Vredenburg

1987 Mura

1996 Perolus

1998 Leny

Type

Tug - Pusher

ENI-number

02318407

Flag

The Netherlands

Displacement

93,2 t

Length

18,33 m

Breadth

9,50 m

Draught

2,29 m

Air draft

5,17 m

Depth

2,57 m

Built

1987

Builder casco

Blumenthal
Bremen
Germany

Builder completion

Grave Scheepswerven BV
Grave
The Netherlands

Main engine

2x Cummins KTA-38-M - 12 cylinder diesel engines - total 1.906 bhp / 1.402 kW at 1.800 rpm

Built: 1990

Owner

BFT

Lindtsedijk 30
3336 LE Zwijndrecht
The Netherlands

Previous names & owners

25.11.1987 Vredenburg - C. & H. Heuvelman BV, Krimpen a/d IJssel - The Netherlands

07.12.1987 Mura - J. Muller, Zwijndrecht - The Netherlands

14.03.1996 Perolus - Schiepo Beheer & Beleggingen BV, Schiedam - The Netherlands

16.10.1998 Leny - Bouter Scheepvaartonderneming BV, Arnemuiden - The Netherlands

Remarks

After lay-up period in the Ketelhaven, Papendrecht - The Netherlands sold as Perolus