Bo Chris Jr ENI 08023091 01

Westerschelde 30 March 2020

 

Name

BO CHRIS JR

Previous names

1974 Weredi - EU-number 6000270

1979 Jason

1986 Liberte

2017 Bo Chris Jr

Type

Tug - Pusher

ENI-number

08023091

Flag

G.D. Luxembourg

Port of registry

Grevenmacher

Tonnage

49

Length

22,80 m

Breadth

8,20 m

Draught

2,00 m

Viewing height

9,60 m

Built

1974

Builder

Wroclawska

Gdansk

Poland

Hull material

Steel

Main engine

1x Mitsubishi 968 hp

1x Caterpillar 1.050 hp

Propellers

2

Owner

Nuala Consulting AG

Grevenmacher

G.D. Luxembourg

Previous names & owners

1974 Weredi - Joos, Brasschaat - Belgium

1979 Jason - J. Reinierse, Dordrecht - The Netherlands

1985 Jason - T. Hoogendijk & Zn. BV, Sliedrecht - The Netherlands

1986 Jason - Ittervoort Internationaal Expeditiebedrijf BV, Ittervoort - The Netherlands

1986 Liberte - A.M. Bruinsma, Spijkenisse - The Netherlands

1994 Liberte - Bamalite SA - G.D. Luxembourg

2017 Bo Chris Jr - Bamalite SA, Luxembourg City - G.D. Luxembourg

2018 Bo Chris Jr - Nuala Consulting AG, Grevenmacher - G.D. Luxembourg

Latest data adjustment

09 April 2021