Brendan 01
Antwerpen 26 February 2013

 

Name

BRENDAN

Previous names

1956 Ernst Deubert 10

1968 Buffel

1985 Norwella

2011 Brendan

Type

Tug - pusher

ENI-number

06002235

Call sign

PH8478

Flag

The Netherlands

Port of registry

Goes

Tonnage

54 t

Length

33,42 m

Breadth

8,18 m

Draught

1,40 m

Air draft

8,80 m

Depth

2,50 m

Built

1956

Builder

Ruhrorter Schiffswerft
Duisburg
Germany

Hull material

Steel

Main engine

2x GM diesel engines - total 1.300 bhp / 956 kW at 375 rpm

Propellers

2

Owner

Zandhandel Faase BV
Albert Joachimikade 35
4460 AT Goes

The Netherlands

Previous names & owners

1956 Ernst Deubert 10 - De Gruyter & Co GmbH, Dbg-Ruhrort - Germany

1968 Buffel - Boele & Oosterwijk NV, Rotterdam - The Netherlands

1972 Buffel - J.F. Spiegels, Rotterdam - The Netherlands

1973 Buffel - B.S. Spiegels, Zierikzee - The Netherlands

1984 Buffel - V.O.F. Owi, Giesbeek - The Netherlands

1985 Norwella - P&O Matthys, Antwerpen - Belgium

2011 Brendan - Zandhandel Faase BV, Goes - The Netherlands

Last update

11.03.2013