Bremen Fighter IMO 9321287 06

Westerschelde 30 July 2020

 

Bremen Fighter IMO 9321287 05   Bremer Fighter 01   Bremen Fighter 04   Bremen Fighter 02
Westerschelde 30/07/20   Vlissingen 28/02/19   Vlissingen 28/02/19   Vlis 28/02/19

 

Name

BREMEN FIGHTER

Previous names

2004 - 10/2011 Primus

Type

Anchor handling tug - Fire fighting

IMO-number

9321287

Call sign

DIOK

Flag

Germany

Port of registry

Hamburg

Previous flag

Antigua & Barbuda, St. John’s - Call sign: V20Y1

GT

1.262 t

DWT

Summer: 854,36 t

NT

378 t

Length

48,81 m overall

42,00 m between perpendiculars

Breadth

14,06 m extreme

13,80 m moulded

Draught

Max: 6,0 m

Freeboard

1.010 mm

Speed

Service: 11,0 knots

Max: 16,5 knots

Built

2004

Keel laid

07/07/2004

Launch date

02/12/2004

Date of completion

30/12/2004

Builder

Münzenfelder Werft Abwicklungsgesellschaft GmbH

Cuxhaven

Germany

Yard number

250

Hull material

Steel

Main engine

2x MaK/Caterpillar 9M25 - 9 cylinder combustion engines each 2.970 kW total 5.940 kW / 8.100 hp at 750 rpm

Propellers

2x Controllable pitch propellers

Boilers

2x Auxiliary boiler, oil/gas fired

Shaft generator

2x 840 kVA

Generators

1x Caterpillar 3056 DITA main diesel generatorset

1x Caterpillar 3412 DITA main diesel generatorset 534 kW

Bow thruster

1x Electric driven Lips controllable pitch propeller 400 kW

Bollard pull

104 t

Deck equipment

  • Winch: Hatlapa AH 1.000 Waterfall

  • Fork /Towing pins: Karmoy, 300 t SWL

  • Stern Rolller: 250 t SWL, 3,00 m length, 2,00 m diameter

  • 1x Hydraulic deck Crane - SWL 4,0 t / 12,00 m

Free deck area

155 m²

Tank capacities

Heavy fuel oil: 235 t

Marine diesel oil: 390 t

Fresh water: 85 m³

Ballast: 148,2 m³

Anchor equipment

Length: 550,00 m

Diameter: 34 mm

Crew

10

Commercial manager

Boluda Deutschland GmbH

Cuxhavener Straße 10b

28217 Bremen

Germany

ISM manager

Urag Unterweser Reederei GmbH

Am Weser-Terminal 10

28217 Bremen

Germany

Registered owner

AHT Bremen Fighter GmbH & Co.

Previous names & owners

2004 - 10/2011 Primus - Harms Offshore AHT "Primus" GmbH & Co. K.G., Hamburg - Germany

Latest data adjustment

15 June 2022