Poseidon 01
Antwerpen 06 April 2010

 

Poseidon 02
15/07/12

 

Name

POSEIDON

Previous names

2001 Experience

2001 Poseidon

Type

Inland tanker

ENI-number

6003745

Previous EU-number

2324506

Call sign

OT3513

Flag

Belgium

Port of registry

Borgerhout

Tonnage

2.511 t

Length

109,70 m

Breadth

11,45 m

Draught

3,22 m

Built

2000

Builder casco

Santierul Naval Orsova SA
Orsova
Romania

Builder completion

Scheepswerf Jac. den Breejen B.V.
Hardinxveld-Giessendam
The Netherlands

Main engine

1x Caterpillar3516 (B) DI-TA electronic diesel engine - 1.349 kW / 1.835 hp at 600 rpm

Propeller

1x Lips 5 blades, diameter 1.800 mm

Lifting equipment

1x Car crane - 1.500 kg

Extendable: 11 t/m 15 m

Owner

Ringoot N.V.
Borgerhout
Belgium

Previous names & owners

2000 Experience - Timro Vof, Zwijndrecht - The Netherlands

2001 Poseidon - Ringoot, Borgerhout - Belgium