Europeo 3 03
Merksem 12 July 2012

 

Europeo 3 02   Europeo 3 04   Europeo 3 06
14/04/12   Antwerpen 16/04/13   Merksem 16/08/13

 

Name

EUROPEO 3

Previous names

1962 Amedee

1984 Pasadena

1999 Europeo 3

Type

Inland tanker

ENI-number

06503578

Call sign

OT3278

Flag

Belgium

Tonnage

1.087 t

Length

72,35 m

Breadth

7,30 m

Draught

3,00 m

Built

1962

Builder

Van Langerbrugge
Gent
Belgium

Main engine

1x Cummins diesel engine - 800 hp

Previous main engine

1x Kromhout diesel engine - 470 hp

Owner

Navitank NV

Schomhaveweg 15
2030 Antwerpen
Belgium

Previous names & owners

1962 Amedee - Gent - Belgium

1984 Pasadena - Aljeba BV, Willebroek - Belgium

1999 Europeo 3 - de Ridder en Co, Hove - Belgium

2000 Europeo 3 - Navitank NV, Antwerpen - Belgium

Last update

24.04.2013