Team Calypso IMO 9411290 01
Westerschelde 01 February 2020

 

Name

TEAM CALYPSO

Previous names

2010 - 2010 Siteam Rover

2010 - 2018 Calypso

Type

Chemical/Oil tanker

IMO-number

9411290

Call sign

A8VH8

Flag

Liberia

Port of registry

Monrovia

GT

27.074 t

DWT

Summer: 44.067 t

NT

14.168 t

Length

182,90 m overall

176,93 m between perpendiculars

Breadth

32,20 m moulded

Draught

12,22 m

Keel to mast end

45,70 m

Deckhouse

27,20 m

Freeboard

4.025 mm

Depth

17,21 m moulded

Speed

Max: 15,5 knots

Built

2010

Keel laid

14/05/2009

Launch date

10/02/2010

Date of completion

19/11/2010

Builder

Brodotrogir d.d. (Shipyard Trogir)

Croatia

Yard number

321

Hull material

Steel

Hull type

Double hull

Bulkheads

12

Number of decks

1x & Upper deck

Main engine

1x MAN-B&W 6S50MC - 2 stroke 6 cylinder 500 x 1.910 mm combustion engine 8.200 kW / 11.149 hp at 127,0 rpm

Build: 2010

Builder: Uljanik Strojogradnja Diesel d.d.

Propellers

1x fixed pitch propeller

Generators

3x Main diesel generatorsets

Number of cargo tanks

20

Cargo tank capacity 100%

52.495,6 m³

Number of pumps

16x Cargo pumps each 500 m³/h

4x Cargo pumps each 250 m³/h

Tank capacities

Ballast: 19.472 m³

Anchor equipment

1x Crane - SWL 15,0 t

2x Cranes - SWL 2,0 t

Commerical manager

Team Tankers International

ISM manager

Teal Tankers Matitime

Renamed

2021 Neng Yaun 39

China, Shanghai - Call sign: BOOR8

Reg. owner: Shanghai Nengyuan Shipping Co., Ltd., Shanghai - China

Manager: Laurin Maritime (America) Inc.

Latest data adjustment

15 May 2022