Hafnia Green IMO 9360441 01

Westerschelde 07 September 2018

 

Name

HAFNIA GREEN

Previous names

2007 - 05/2014 Mount Green

Type

Chemical/Oil products tanker

IMO-number

9360441

Call sign

9V3233

Flag

Republic of Singapore

Port of registry

Singapore City

Previous flags

2007 - 2015 Cyprus, Limassol - Call sign: C4VJ2

GT

22.521 t

Suez: 23.599,84 t

DWT

Summer: 39.807 t

Winter: 38.895 t

NT

11.314 t

Suez: 22.788,22 t

Panama: 18.768,44 t

Lightweight

8.320 t

Displacement

Summer: 48.128 t

Length

181,78 m overall

173,81 m between perpendiculars

Breadth

27,42 m extreme

Draught

Summer: 11,93 m

Winter: 11,72 m

Keel to mast end

46,25 m

Air draft

Summer deadweight: 35,45 m

Normal ballast: 38,03 m

Lightship: 43,91 m

Freeboard

Summer: 6.137 t

Depth

16,91 m moulded

Speed

Max: 15,5 knots

14,5 knots fully laden

Built

2007

Keel laid

11/12/2006

Launch date

09/04/2007

Date of completion

03/08/2007

Builder

Saiki Heavy Industries Co., Ltd.

5-37 Tsuruya-Machi 2-Chome Saiki City Oita 876

Saiki City, 876

Japan

Yard number

1161

Hull material

Ordinary strength steel

Hull type

Double hull

Bulkheads

Water tight: 4

Oil tight: 12

Continuous decks

1

Main engine

1x Mitsubishi 6UEC52LS - 2 stroke 6 cylinder 520 x 1.850 mm combustion engine 7.980 kW / 10.799 hp at 120 rpm

Manufacturer: Akasaka Diesel Limited. (Mitsubishi Heavy Ind., Ltd.)

Propellers

1x Fixed pitch propeller - 4 blades

Manufacturer: Nakashima Propeller Co., Ltd. Tamashima Works

Boilers

1x Auxiliary boiler (vertical oil fired) - 8,0 bar

1x Exhaust gas boiler - 7,0 bar

Manufacturer: Osaka Boiler Mfg.Co.,Ltd.

Generators

3x Yanmar 6W18(AL)-V main diesel generatorsets each 600 ekW

Manufacturer: Nishishiba Electric Co., Ltd.

Bow thruster

1x 650 kW / 884 bhp

Number of cargo tanks

12

Cargo tank capacity 98%

Seg#1: 5.727,61 m³ (1p,1s)

Seg#2: 7.079,77 m³ (2p,2s)

Seg#3: 7.171,81 m³ (3p.3s)

Seg#4: 7.165,43 m³ (4p.4s)

Seg#5: 7.183,72 m³ (5p,5s)

Seg#6: 6.625,61 m³ (6p,6s)

Total cubic capacity (98%, excluding slop tanks): 40.993,63 m³

Number of slop tanks

2

Slop tanks capacity 98%

1.259,31 m³

Number of pumps

12x Centrifugal cargo pumps each 500 m³/h

2x Centrifugal cargo pumps each 200 m³/h

1x Centrifugal cargo pump 100 m³/h

2x Centrifugal ballast pumps each 600 m³/h

1x Ballast ejector 100 m³/m

Manifolds

Distance bridge front to centre of manifold: 59,00 m

Bow to centre manifold: 90,38 m

Stern to centre manifold: 61,40 m

Distance between cargo manifold centres: 2.000 mm

Distance ships rail to manifold: 4.440 mm

Distance manifold to ships side: 4/640 mm

Top of rail to centre of manifold: 700 mm

Distance main deck to centre of manifold: 1.900 mm

Spill tank grating to centre of manifold: 850 mm

Tank capacities

Diesel Oil: 187,64 m³

Freshwater: 335,55 m³

Fuel Oil: 1.254,82 m³

Lube Oil: 134,73 m³

Tank Ballast: 16.270,97 m³

Lifting equipment

1x Hose handling crane - SWL 10,0 t

Manufacturer: Mitsubishi Heavy Ind. Ltd.

1x Hose handling crane - SWL 3,0 t

Manufacturer: Fujiki Co.,Ltd.

1x Provision crane - SWL 2,5 t

Manufacturer: Mansei Industry Co.,Ltd.

Crew size

29

Commerical manager

Hafnia Pools Pte. Ltd.

Mapletree Business City 10 Pasir Panjang Road #18-01

Singapore 117438

Republic of Singapore

Technical manager

Donnelly Tanker Management Ltd

44-46 Vouliagmenis Avenue, 16673

Athens, Greece

Greece

Registered owner

Hafnia Tankers Shipholding Singapore Pte Ltd.

159 Telok Ayer Street

Singapore 068614

Republic of Singapore

Latest data adjustment

20 August 2021