PS Queen IMO 9358319 04

Zeebrugge 01 September 2021

 

PS Queen IMO 9358319 03
Zeebrugge 11/08/21

 

 

 

 

 

 

Name

PS QUEEN

Previous names

2006 - 09/2009 Overseas Orion

09/2009 - 2016 Orion

2016 - 2021 PTI Orion

Type

Tanker for oil and chemicals

IMO-number

9358319

Classification

DNV GL

Call sign

3EHL3

Flag

Republic of Panama

Port of registry

Panama City

Previous flags

2006 - 2021 Hong Kong, China - call sign: VRBZ2

GT

30.068 t

Suez: 30.437 t

DWT

51.218 t

NT

13.602 t

Suez: 25.529 t

Length

183,06 m overall

173,90 m between perpendiculars

Breadth

32,21 m extreme

Draught

Summer: 13,13 m

Keel to mast end

47,78 m

Depth

19,11 m

Speed

14,2 knots

Built

2006

Keel laid

02/05/2006

Launch date

15/07/2006

Date of completion

13/09/2006

Builder

STX Offshore & Shipbuilding Co., Ltd.

Jinhae

South Korea

Yard number

2023

Hull material

Steel

Main engine

1x MAN- B&W/STX 6S50MC-C - 2 stroke 6 cylinder 500 x 2.000 mm combustion engine 9.488 kW / 12.900 hp at 127,0 rpm

Propellers

1x Fixed pitch mono-block propeller

Boilers

1x Auxiliary boiler, oil/gas fired

1x Auxiliary boiler, exhaust gas heated

Builder: KangRim Industries

Generators

3x STX/MAN-B&W 6L23/30H main diesel generatorsets each 900 kW

Emergency generator

1x Cummins/Stamford 6CT 8.3-D(M) diesel generatorset

Builder: Cummins Engine Company Limited, Darlington - United Kingdom

Number of tanks

12

Cargo tank capacity

Liquid: 52.123,5 m³

Number of slop tanks

2

Slop tank capacity

1.410,9 m³

Number of pumps

12x Cargo pimps each 600 m³/h

Tank capacities

Ballast: 24.155,50 m³

Anchor equipment

Length: 624,90 m

Diameter: 73 mm

Crew

21

ISM & commercial manager

Prive Shipping Denizcilik Ticaret A.S.

Torun Center, Buyukdere Caddesi 74D/24, Fulya Mah, Sisli, 34394 Istanbul

Turkey

Registered owner

SLO2021 SA

Care of Prive Shipping Denizcilik Ticaret AS , Torun Center, Buyukdere Caddesi 74D/24, Fulya Mah, Sisli, 34394 Istanbul

Turkey

Latest data adjustment

08 September 2020