Argonaut ENI 02320544 01

Westerschelde 21 April 2020

 

Name

ARGONAUT

Previous names

1992 Ellen

2000 Piz Nair

2004 Margaux

2014 Argonaut

Type

Inland tanker

ENI-number

02320544

Flag

G.D. Luxembourg

Port of registry

Mondorf

GT

1.065 t

DWT

2.198 t

Length

105,63 m

Breadth

10,50 m

Draught

3,07 m

Depth

3,20 m

Built

1992

Builder

Plocka Stocznia Rzeczna

Plock

Poland

Hull material

Steel

Continuous decks

1

Main engine

1x Deutz SBV6M628 - 6 cylinder combustion engine 1.235 kW / 1.678 hp at 1.000 rpm

Build: 1992

Builder: Motorenwerke Mannheim, Mannheim - Germany

Propellers

1x Screw propeller solid

Bow thruster

1x Deutz - Verhaar Omega-Jet - 428 hp

Previous names & owners

1992 Ellen - Kriesels Handel & Transport BV, Rotterdam - The Netherlands

2000 Piz Nair - Sanmar Trading & Shipping BV, Zwijndrecht - The Netherlands

2004 Margaux - R.M.R. 't Kind BV, Rotterdam - The Netherlands

2014 Argonaut - Van Sels, Ranst - Belgium

2018 Argonaut - G.D. Luxembourg - Mondorf

Latest data adjustment

23 March 2021