Argonaut 01
Antwerpen 01 August 2012

 

Argonaut 02   Argonaut 03   Argonaut 04   Argonaut 05
01/08/12   10/01/13   Deurne 29/08/13   Merksem 04/05/14

 

Argonaut 06
20/10/14

 

Name

ARGONAUT

Previous names

1964 - 1978 Innovatie

Type

Inland tanker

ENI-number

03310488

Call sign

PD8302

Flag

The Netherlands

Port of registry

Zwijndrecht

Tonnage

1.499,22 t

Length

89,98 m

Breadth

9,09 m

Draught

2,77 m

Depth

2,75 m moulded

Built

1964

Launch date

10.1963

Builder

N.V. Scheepswerven V/H H.H. Bodewes
Millingen a/d Rijn
The Netherlands

Yard number

613

Hull material

Steel

Hull type

Single hull

Watertight bulkheads

11

Continuous decks

1

Main engine

1x Deutz RBV 6 M 545 - 4 stroke 6 cylinder 320 x 450 mm diesel engine - 800 hp / 588 kW at 380 rpm

Year of manufacture: 1963

Manufacturer: Klöckner-Humboldt-Deutz AG
51057 Köln
Federal Republic of Germany

Propellers

1x Solid propeller - aft

Electric installation

1x Plant 380/220 V - 30 kVA

1x Plant 380/220 V - 38 kVA

1x Plant 110/220 V - 3 kW

Generators

1x Generator 30 kVA

1x Generator 38 kVA

1x Generator 3 kW

Compressed air receivers

2x Receivers each 500 litres - 30,0 bar

1x Receiver 250 litres - 30,0 bar

Bow thruster

1x Transverse thruster - forward

Number of cargo tanks

12

Owner

Argonauten België BVBA
Dordrecht
The Netherlands

Registered owner

Viktor Sels
Meir 49
2520 Ranst
Belgium

Previous names & owners

1964 Innovatie - G Fongers, Rotterdam - The Netherlands

1970 Innovatie - Gefonzo BV, Rotterdam - The Netherlands

1978 Argonaut - M de Goeij, Waspik - The Netherlands

1978 Argonaut - Argonaut Vof, Waspik - The Netherlands

1978 Argonaut - F.C van Sels, Dordrecht - The Netherlands

2005 Argonaut - Argonauten België BVBA, Dordrecht - The Netherlands

Latest data adjustment

30 November 2014