Largo Mariner IMO 9699866 01

Westerschelde 26 March 2020

 

Largo Mariner IMO 9699866 02
Westerschelde 26/03/20

 

 

 

 

 

 

Name

LARGO MARINER

Previous names

03/20185 - 05/2019 Desert Mariner

Type

Chemical and oil product tanker - Handysize

IMO-number

9699866

Call sign

V7UZ6

Flag

Marshall islands

Port of registry

Majuro

GT

29.407 t

Suez: 31.305,95 t

DWT

49.992 t

NT

13.864 t

Suez: 26.881,17 t

Panama: 24.415 t

Displacement

60.537 t

Length

182,99 m overall

174,02 m between perpendiculars

Breadth

32,20 m moulded

Draught

Summer: 13,32 m

Freeboard

5.813 mm

Depth

19,10 m moulded

Speed

Max: 15,6 knots

Service: 14,3 knots

Built

2018

Keel laid

17/12/2015

Launch date

12/07/2017

Delivery date

09/03/2018

Builder

Hyundai Vinashin shipyard Co. Ltd.

#1 My Giang, Ninh Phuoc Ninh Hoa Khanh Hoa

Vietnam

Yard number

S097

Hull material

Steel

Hull type

Double hull

Continuous decks

1

Main engine

1x Hyundai/MAN-B&W 6G50ME-B9.3 - 2 stroke single acting 6 cylinder 500 x 2.500 mm combustion engine 9.220 kW / 12.536 hp at 94,5 rpm

Manufacturer: HHI Engine & Machinery Div.- South Korea

Propellers

1x Fixed pitch propeller - aft at 94,5 rpm

Manufacturer: HHI Engine & Machinery Div. - South Korea

Boilers

1x Auxiliary boiler - 8,83 MPa

1x Composite boiler - 8,83 MPa

Manufacturer: Kangrim Heavy Industries Co., Ltd.

Generators

3x Hyundai Himsen 6H21/32 - 4 stroke 6 cylinder 210 x 320 mm diesel egnes each 850 kW connected with generators each 800 kW

Manufacturer: HHI Electro Electric System

Cargo tank capacity

100%: 53.252,9 m³

98%: 52.019 m³

Slop tank capacity

1.095 m³

Pumps

12x cargo pumps each 600 m³/h

Tank capacities

Lub oil: 70,90 m³

Hydraulic oil: 17,90 m³

Fresh water: 414,20 m³

Fuel oil: 1.420,90 m³

Ballast: 21.535,30 m³

Diesel oil: 216,40 m³

Lifting equipment

1x Engine room crane - SWL 4,0 t

1x Hose handling crane - SWL 10,0 t

1x Provision crane - SWL 4,0 t

Manufacturer: Dongnam Marine Crane Co., Ltd.

Crew

30

Manager

Bernhard Schulte Shipmanangemant Private Limited

India

Registered owner

Meridian 15 Limited

Latest data adjustment

21 January 2021