Celsius Porto 01

Antwerpen 11 January 2020

 

Name

CELSIUS PORTO

Previous names

2009 - 08/2010 Stealth Argentina

08/2010 - 09/2018 Gunhild Kirk

Type

Chemical and oil product tanker

IMO-number

9476812

Call sign

V7XO2

Flag

Marshall islands

Port of registry

Majuro

Previous flags

2009 - 2010 Marshall Islands, Majuro - Call sig: V7TB7

2010 - 2018 United Kingdom, London - Call sign: 2DRT5

GT

30.241 t

DWT

Summer: 50.436 t

NT

14.702 t

Length

183,20 m overall

176,00 m between perpendiculars

Breadth

32,20 m extreme

Draught

Max: 12,52 m

Freeboard

5.613 mm

Depth

18,20 m

Speed

Max: 17,3 knots

Built

2009

Keel laid

15/05/2009

Launch date

15/08/2009

Date of completion

01/12/2009

Builder

Guangzhou Shipyard International Company Limited

Guangzhou

China

Yard number

06130061

Hull material

Steel

Hull type

Double hull

Main engine

1x MAN-B&W 6S50MC-C Mk7- 6 cylinder combustion engine 12.893 kW

Propellers

1x Mono-bock propeller

Boilers

1xAuxiliary boiler, composite (Composite) Mission OC

1x Auxiliary boiler, oil/gas fired (Oil Fired) Mission OL

Builder: Aalborg Industries,Aalborg - Denmark

Generators

3x MAN-B&W 6L23/30H main diesel generatorsets each 960 kW

Emergency generator

1x Sisu 645 DSBA(E)G generatorset 184 kW

Cargo tank capacity

50.326 m³

Tank capacities

Ballast: 21.965 m³

Anchor equipment

Length: 660,00 m

Diameter: 76 mm

Crew size

28

Manager

Fleet Management Limited

Operator

Celsius Shipping Company

Registered owner

Stainless 14 Ltd.

Monte Carlo

Monaco

Previous names & shipping companies

2009 - 08/2010 Stealth Argentina - Lauritzen Tankers AS

08/2010 - 09/2018 Gunhild Kirk - KS1 AS

Latest data adjustment

01 July 2020