Javazee 02

Antwerpen 07 April 2020

 

Javazee 01
Antwerpen 07/04/2020

 

 

 

 

 

 

Name

JAVAZEE

Previous names

2004 - 2016 Va-Banque

Type

Inland tanker

ENI-number

02326535

Call sign

OT5348

Flag

G.D. Luxembourg

Port of registry

Schwebsingen

Tonnage

6.356 t

Length

135,00 m

Breadth

16,80 m

Draught

4,00 m

Depth

5,40 m

Built

2004

Builder casco

Yahua Shipyard

Nantong

China

Builder completion

Dolderman

Dordrecht

The Netherlands

Hull material

Steel

Main engine

2x Caterpillar 3512 (B) DI-TA electronic combustion engines each 1.379 hp / 1.014 kW at 1.600 rpm

Generators

1x Caterpillar type 3412 E for bow thruster and cargo pumps

2x John Deere type 6068TF258 generatorsets

Bow thruster

1x Caterpillar / Veth-Jet type 4-K-1400 - 5015 kW at 1.800 rpm

Number of cargo tanks

20x Wing tanks

Cargo tank capacity

97%: 7.372 m³

95%: 7.220 m³

Pumps

10x Bornemann screw pumps type W6.4zk-75

10x Electric motors EEx de IIC T4

Owner

Bargeline SA

Schwebsingen

G.D. Luxembourg

Previous names & owners

2004 - 2016 Va-Banque - Vof. Va-Banque, Zwartsluis - The Netherlands

Latest data adjustment

22 June 2020