Eede 01

Westerschelde 13 April 2020

 

Name

EEDE

Previous names

2003 - 2016 Gulf Harmony

2016 - 2016 Harmony

Type

Inland tanker

ENI-number

02326283

Call sign

PE4A6

Flag

The Netherlands

Port of registry

Geertruidenberg

GT

930 t

Tonnage

1.746 t

Length

85,86 m overall

Breadth

10,64 m

Draught

3,21 m

Depth

3,40 m

Built

2003

Date of completion

05/12/2003

Builder casco

Santierul Naval Orsova SA

Orsova

Romania

Builder completion

Smits Machinefabriek en Scheepsreparatie B.V.

Krimpen a/d Lek

The Netherlands

Hull material

Steel

Hull type

Double hull

Watertight compartments

9

Continuous decks

1

Main engine

1x Caterpillar 3508 (B) DI-TA electronic - 8 cylinder 170 x 190 mm combustion engine 746 kW / 1.014 hp at 1.600 rpm

Builder: Caterpillar Inc., Peoria, Illinois - USA

Propellers

1x Screw propeller solid - aft at 317 rpm

4 blades propeller - diameter 1.800 mm

Generators

1x John Deere generatorset 150 kVA - 120 kW - 163 hp

1x John Deere generatorset 58 kVA - 46 kW - 60 hp

1x Generatorset 390 kVA - 312 kW - 557 hp

Bow thruster

1x Scania 360 hp - Kalkman Gamma 350 E 340 kVA

Cargo tank capacity

2.000 m³

Pumps

8x Marflex deepwell cargo pumps

1x Bornemann ballast pomp type W 7.2 ZK 112

1x Bornemann slob pump type W 2.1 ZK

Owner

Heerendam Shipping BV
Centraleweg 9

Geertruidenberg

The Netherlands

Previous names & owners

2003 - 2016 Gulf Harmony - Gulf Oil Nederland BV, Den Helder - The Netherlands

2016 - 2016 Harmony - FinCo Bunkering BV, Dordrecht - The Netherlands

Latest data adjustment

26 June 2020