Celsius Macau 01

Westerschelde 25 October 2018

 

Celsius Macau 03   Celsius Macau 02
Westerschelde 25/10/18   Westerschelde 25/10/18

 

 

 

 

 

 

Name

CELSIUS MACAU

Previous names

Spruce Galaxy

Type

Chemical, molasses and oil product tanker

IMO-number

9308235

Call sign

V7DT6

Flag

Marshall Islands

Port of registry

Majuro

Previous flags

Republic of Panama, Panama City - Call sign: 3EIH9

Republic of Singapore, Singapore City - Call sign: 9V2155

GT

12.105 t registered

DWT

20.768 t

NT

6.665 t registered

Length

147,83 m overall

Breadth

24,20 m moulded

Draught

Max: 9,73 m

Moulded L x B x D

141,00 x 24,20 x 12,85 m

Registered L x B x D

141,20 x 24,20 x 12,85 m

Freeboard

Summer: 9.731 mm

Depth

12,85 m moulded

Speed

Max: 17,0 knots

Built

2006

Keel laid

01/12/2004

Launch date

28/08/2006

Date of completion

13/12/2006

Builder

Shin Kurushima Dockyard Co., Ltd.

Tokyo

Japan

Yard number

5338

Hull material

Steel

Hull type

Double hull

Main engine

1x 2 stroke single acting 7 cylinder 450 x 1.350 mm combustion engine 6.230 kW at 458,0 rpm

Manufacturer: Kobe Diesel Co., Ltd.

Propeller shaft

1x Oil lubrication shaft without monitoring device

Diameter: 400 mm

Propellers

1

Boilers

1x Auxiliary vertical boiler - 9,8 bar

Evaporation: 16,00 t/h

Manufacturer: Tortoise Engineering Co., Ltd.

Generators

4x Generatorsets total 1.965 kVA

Bow thruster

750 hp

Cargo tank capacity

Liquid: 21.940 m³

Tank capacities

Fuel oil: 1.181 m³

Fresh water: 466 m³

Manager

Fleet Management Limited

Commerical manager

Womar Logistics Pte Ltd

8 Temasek Boulevard

Suntec Tower 3,# 22-06

Singapore 038988

Republic of Singapore

Registered owner

Stainless 12 Ltd.

Latest data adjustment

28 May 2020