Alegria 01

Antwerpen 30 July 2014

 

Alegria 02
25/05/15

 

Name

ALEGRIA

Previous names

1985 De Zonnebloem

2006 Harbourlight

2010 Alegria

Type

River cruise vessel - Passengers vessel

ENI-number

02205451

Call sign

PB3287

Flag

The Netherlands

Port of registry

Rotterdam

Tonnage

187

Length

89,90 m

Breadth

11,57 m

Draught

1,70 m

Built

1985

Refit: 2010

Builder

Bodewes BV
Bergum
The Netherlands

Yard number

4400

Hull material

Steel

Main engine

2x Deutz SBA12M816 each 700 hp

Propellers

2

Numbner of passengers

136

Owner

Alegria Special Cruises BV
Rotterdam
The Netherlands

Previous names & owners

1985 De Zonnebloem - Zonnebloem BV, Breda - The Netherlands

2006 Harbourlight - Stichting Leger des Heils, Almere - The Netherlands

2010 Alegria - Alegria Special Cruises BV, Rotterdam - The Netherlands

Latest data adjustment

21 December 2014