Alemannia 01

Westerschelde 20 August 2019

 

Alemannia 02
Antwerpen 16/05/19

 

 

 

 


 

Name

ALEMANNIA

Previous names

1971 - 2008 Deutschland - EU-number 4200170

Location

Westerschelde 20 August 2019

Type

Passengers vessel - River cruiser

ENI-number

07001703

Call sign

HE7060

Flag

Switzerland

Port of registry

Basel

Displacement

1.258 t

Length

110,00 m

Breadth

11,60 m

Draught

1,45 m

Speed

12,0 knots

Built

1971

Refit: 2015

Launch date

30/03/1971

Delivery date

16/05/1971

Builder

Christof Ruthof

Mainz-Kastel

Germany

Yard number

1483

Hull material

Steel

Main engine

4x Deutz FM716 diesel engines each 378 kW

Total: 1.512 kW / 2.056 hp

Propellers

2

Bow thruster

1x DAF - 260 hp

Number of decks

4

Passengers decks

3

Deck with cabins

2

Number of cabins

92

Number of passengers

202

Crew

40

Owner

Breeze River Cruises GmbH

Basel

Switzerland

Previous names & owners

1971 - 1996 Deutschland - Köln-Düsseldorfer Deutsche Rheinschiffahrt AG, Köln - Germany

1996 - 2000 Deutschland - WestKD Schiffs Invest AG, Basel - Switzerland

2000- 2008 Deutschland - Viking River Cruises, Basel - Switzerland

Latest data adjustment

17 May 2020