Arborella 01

Westerschelde 28 June 2018

 

Arborella 02
WS 28/06/18

 

 

 

 

 

 

Name

ARBORELLA

Previous names

2012 - 10/2014 STX Arborella

Type

General dry cargo ship

IMO-number

9613288

Call sign

V7YS2

Flag

Marshall Islands

Port of registry

Majuro

GT

39.009 t

DWT

57.540 t

NT

16.720 t

Length

199,92 m overall

Breadth

32,26 m

Draught

Max: 12,72 m

Reg. dimensions L x B x D

192,67 x 32,26 x 19,30 m

Rule dimensions L x B x D

192,67 x 32,26 x 19,30 m

Freeboard

Summer: 3.715 mm

Depth

19,30 m

Speed

13,9 knots

Built

2012

Keel laid

08/04/2012

Launch date

12/06/2012

Date of completion

11/09/2012

Builder

STX Offshore & Shipbuilding Co., Ltd.
Jinhae-Changwon
South Korea

Yard number

S-1539

Hull material

Steel

Watertight bulkheads

10

Continuous decks

2

Main engine

1x MAN-B&W-STX 6S50MC-C8 - 2 stroke single acting 6 cylinder 500 x 2.000 mm combustion engine 9.960 kW at 127,0 rpm

Build: 03/2012

Manufacturer: STX Heavy Industries Co., Ltd., Changwon - South Korea

Propellers

1x Fixed propeller

Boilers

1x Auxiliary Boiler CPB

Pressure: 8,8 kg/cm²

Heating surface: 265 m²

Manufacturer: Seah E&T Co.,Ltd., Ulsan - south Korea

Generators

3x Main diesel generatorsets each 910 kW

Number of holds

8

Cargo hold capacity

Grain: 68.540 m³

Number of hatches

Hatch 1: 12,00 x 18,00 m

Hatch 2: 18,40 x 28,20 m

Hatch 3: 18,40 x 28,20 m

Hatch 4: 18,40 x 28,20 m

Hatch 5: 18,40 x 28,20 m

Hatch 6: 18,40 x 28,20 m

Hatch 7: 18,40 x 28,20 m

Hatch 8: 12,80 x 28,20 m

Tank capacities

Fuel oil: 3.044,8 m³

Fresh water: 434,8 m³

Water ballast: 23.019,6 m³

Cargo gear

4x Deck cranes - SWL 45,0 t each

Manager

POS Shipmanagement Co., Ltd.

Technical managers

POS Shipmanagement Co., Ltd

Operator

Pan Ocean Co.

Registered owner

POS Maritime Ca SA

Renamed

2019 Xiang Ning

China

Latest data adjustment

23 August 2019