Trans Pacific 01

Antwerpen 26 May 2016

 

Trans Pacific 02
26/05/16

 

Name

TRANS PACIFIC

Previous names

11.2004 - 11.2005 CMB Eline

Type

Bulk carrier - Strengthened for the carriage of heavy cargoes

IMO-number

9283643

Call sign

A8FI9

Flag

Liberia

Port of registry

Monrovia

GT

40.485 t registered

Suez: 42.191,03 t

DWT

Summer: 74.403 t

NT

25.884 t registered

Suez: 38.489,87 t

Length

225,00 m overall

217,00 m between perpendiculars

Breadth

32,26 m moulded

Freeboard

5.367 mm

Depth

19,60 m moulded

Speed

Max.: 17,0 knots

Built

2004

Keel laid

24.05.2004

Launch date

04.08.2004

Delivery date

08.11.2004

Builder

Hudong-Zhonghua Shipbuilding (Group) Co., Ltd.

Yard number

H1305A

Hull material

High strength steel

Hull type

Double bottom

Bulkheads

Water tight: 2

Oil tight: 6

Main engine

1x MAN B&W 5S60MC-C - 5 cylinder 600 x 2.400 mm diesel engine 8.990 kW at 92,0 rpm

Manufacturer: Hudong Heavy Machinery Co., Ltd.

Propellers

1

Manufacturer: Dalian Marine Propeller Plant

Boilers

1x Auxiliary composite boiler Mission OC 1.5/1.1 - 13,5 bar
Total heating surface: 221 m²
Manufacturer: Aalborg Industries Ltd.

Generators

3x Main diesel generatorsets each 530 kW

Manufacturer: Nishishiba Electric Co., Ltd.

Cargo hold capacity

Bale: 89.882,9 m³

Grain: 91.717,3 m³

Number of tanks

Ballast: 18

Fuel oil: 10

Sludge: 7

Lubricating oil5

Diesel oil: 4

Fresh water: 3

Chain: 2

Waste water: 1

Tank capacities 100%

Diesel Oil: 156,11 m³ / 137,37 t

Freshwater: 524,3 m³

Fuel Oil: 2.710,87 m³ / 2.656,65 t

Lube Oil: 86,4 m³ / 79,39 t

Tank Ballast:20?961,9 m³ / 21.485,94 t

Operator

Bream Navigation Inc.
c/o Chemikalien Seetransport GmbH
Mattentwiete 1
20457 Hamburg
Germany

Registered owner

Bream Navigation Inc.

Latest data adjustment

23 July 2016