La Rochelle 01
Zeebrugge 04 October 2007

 

La Rochelle 04
10/02/08

 

 

 

 

 

 

Name

LA ROCHELLE

Previous names

Launch as Nevskiy-36

1992 - 12.03.2005 Cast Salmon - Cyprus

12.03.2005 - 23.01.2007 AKN Pride

23.01.2007 - 21.07.2007 Rochel

21.07.2007 La Rochelle

Type

General dry cargo ship - single deck

IMO-number

9052006

Call sign

P3OQ4

Flag

Saint Vincent & Grenadines

Previous flags

31.03.1992 Bahamas

12.03.2005 Cyprus

03.11.2005 The Netherlands

01.12.2005 Malta

GT

2.691 t

DWT

2.845 t

NT

1.044 t

Length

108,90 m overall

Breadth

15,10 m overall

Draught

Summer: 3,20 m

Freeboard

1.100 mm

Depth

4,30 m

Speed

10,0 knots

Built

1992

Date of completion

09.1992

First movement

31.03.1992

Builder casco

Nevsky Shipbuilding Yard

Shlisselburg

Leningradskaya

Russia

Builder as completed

Stocznia Remontowa Nauta S.A.

Ul. Waszyngtona 1
81-342 Gdynia
Poland

Yard number

36

Hull type

Double hull

Number of screws

2

Manager

Seetransit Schiffahrt

Königstr. 16

D-47178 Duisburg

German

Previous manager

Q-Shipping B.V.
Oever 7
3161 GR Rhoon
The Netherlands

Owner

Seetransit Schiffahrt

Königstr. 16

D-47178 Duisburg

German

Previous owner

Rochel Shipping
Cyprus