La Partenais IMO 9691046 01

Westerschelde 25 June 2020

 

Name

LA PARTENAIS

Previous names

06/2015 - 09/2015 Crescent Star

Type

Geared grab fitted bulk carrier

IMO-number

9691046

Call sign

9HA4029

Flag

Malta

Port of registry

Valletta

Previous flags

06/2015 - 09/2015 republic of Panama; Panama City - Call sign: 3EGC6

GT

24.604 t

DWT

40.652 t

NT

13.648

Length

179,99 m overall

176,65 m between perpendiculars

Breadth

30,00 m

Draught

Summer: 10,70 m

Keel to mast end

44,00 m

Freeboard

4.342 mm

Depth

15,00 m

Speed

14,1 knots

Built

2015

Date of completion

23/06/2015

Builder

Zhejiang Yangfan Shipbuilding Heavy Industries Co., Ltd.

Zhoushan

China

Yard number

2290

Hull material

Steel

Watertight compartments

7

Continuous decks

1

Main engine

1x MAN B&W /Doosan 5S50 ME-B9.2 - 2 stroke 5 cylinder 500 x 2.214 mm combustion engine 6.050 kW / 8.220 hp at 99,0 rpm

Builder: Doosan Engine Co.,Ltd., Gyeongnam - South Korea

Propellers

1x Screw Propeller Solid - aft at 99,0 rpm

Boilers

1x Economizer/Composite 196.00 m² - 7,0 bar

Generators

3x main diesel generatorsets each 850 kVA - 680 kW - 985 hp

Emergency generator

1x Diesel generatorsets 150 kVA - 120 kW - 200 hp

Number of holds

5

Total capacity of holds

51.294,30 m³

Number of hatches

5

Tank capacities

Fuel: 1.540,9 m³

Cargo gear

4x Deck cranes - SWL 30,0 t each

Commerical manager

LD (Louis Dreyfus) Bulk SASU

21, quai Gallieni

92158 Suresnes

France

ISM manager

Abacus Ship Management Ltd.

Unit 2103, 21st Floor, West Tower, Shun Tak Centre, 168-200, Connaught Road Central, Sheung Wan

Hong Kong - China

Registered owner

Montespan Bail SNC

Care of LD (Louis Freyfus) Bulk SASU

21, quai Gallieni

92158 Suresnes

France

Latest data adjustment

21 November 2021