Lady Nora IMO 9243851 01
Westerschelde 13 Sepytember 2019

 

Name

LADY NORA

Previous names

2001 - 06/2011 Nora

Type

Multi-purpose general cargo ship

IMO-number

9243851

Call sign

PBDN

Flag

The Netherlands

Port of registry

Delfzijl

GT

1.978 t

DWT

Summer: 3.002 t

NT

784 t

Length

79,98 m overall

76,20 m between perpendiculars

Breadth

12,16 m extreme

Draught

Summer: 4,00 m

Air draft

22,00 m in ballast

Depth

6,45 m moulded

Speed

Max: 12,0 knots

Built

2001

Launch date

07/09/2001

Delivery date

23/10/2011

Builder

Royal Niestern Sander B.V.

Delfzijl

The Netherlands

Yard number

908

Hull material

Steel

Continuous decks

1

Main engine

1x Caterpillar 3512BHD - 4 stroke single acting 12 cylinder 170 x 215 mm combustion engine 1.249 kW / 1.300 bhp at 1.600 rpm

Manufacturer: Caterpillar Tractor Company Inc., Peoria (Illinois) - USA

Propellers

1x Fixed pitch propeller

Generators

1x Sisu/Valmet 420DSG - 4 stroke 4 cylinder 108 x 120 mm diesel deneratorset Mcr 90 kW

1x Sisu/Valmet 634DSG - 4 stroke 4 cylinder 108 x 134 mm diesel generatorset Mcr 150 kW

1x Sisu/Valmet 645DSBIG - 4 stroke 4 cylinder 111 x 145 mm diesel generatorset Mcr 240 kW

Bow thruster

1x 180 kW

Number of holds

1

49,70 x 10,00 x 7,83/8,82 m

Cargo hold capacity

Grain: 4.236 m³

Timber

7.500 m³

Number of hatches

1

49,70 x 10,00 m

ISM & commercial manager

Wijnne & Barends' Cargadoors- en Agentuurkantoren B.V.

Handelskade Oost 5

9934 AR Delfzijl

The Netherlands

Registered owner

Beheermaatschappij Timberfleet II B.V., Delfzijl - The Netherlands

Care of Wijnne & Barends Cargadoors - en Agentuurkantoren BV

Handelskade Oost 5

9934 AR Delfzijl

The Netherlands

Previous owners

10/2001 - 10/2008 C.V. Timberfleet, Delfzijl - The Netherlands

Renamed

10/02/2022 Baltic Express

St. Kitts & Nevis, Basseterre - Call sign: V4QI4

Owner: Port of Wisbech Holding Ltd., St. Petersburg - Russia

Manager: Neva-Hugen Company Ltd., St. Petersburg - Russia

Latest data adjustment

29 March 2022