B Gas Summit IMO 9710335 05

Westerschelde 26 October 2019

 

B Gas Summit 02   B Gas Summit 04
Vlissingen 17/03/16   Vlissingen 17/03/16

 

Name

B GAS SUMMIT

Previous names

06/2015 - 06/2015 Eco Loyalty

Type

Liquefied petroleum gas carrier with independent tanks - LPG

IMO-number

9710335

Call sign

9HA3934

Flag

Malta

Port of registry

Valletta

Previous flags

06/2015 - 06/2015 Republic of the Marshall Islands, Majuro

GT

3.589 t registered

Suez: 3.997,18 t

DWT

Summer: 3.720 t

NT

1.076 t registered

Panama: 3.073,67 t

Suez: 3.073,35 t

Displacement

6.234 t

Length

95,00 m overall

89,07 m between perpendiculars

Breadth

15,96 m

Draught

5,50 m

Keel to mast end

30,60 m

Freeboard

1.623 mm

Depth

7,10 m moulded

Speed

15,2 knots

Built

2015

Keel laid

05/12/2014

Launch date

09/05/2015

Delivery data

17/06/2015

Builder

Kitanihon Shipbuilding Co., Ltd.

1-25 Koyo 3-Chome Hachinohe City

Aomori Pref., 031-0801

Japan

Yard number

586

Hull material

Ordinary strength steel

High strength steel

Watertight bulkheads

6

Continuous decks

1

Main engine

1x Makita-Mitsui/MAN-B&W 5L35MC6.1 - 2 stroke 5 cylinder 350 x 1.050 mm combustion engine 2.500 kW / 3.399 hp at 178,0 rpm

Manufacturer: Makita Corporation

Propellers

1x Fixed pitch propeller

Manufacturer: Nakashima Propeller Co., Ltd.

Boilers

1x Auxiliary composite boiler - 7,0 bar

Manufacturer: Miura Co., Ltd.

Generators

2x NTAKL-VE main diesel generatorsets each 360 kW

Manufacturer: Nishishiba Electric Co., Ltd.

Cargo refrigeration

2x Tanabe/piston each 460 m³/h

Bow thruster

1x Kawasaki KT-32B3 - 320 kW

Number of tanks

2

Cargo tank capacity 100%

Tank 1: 1.764,37 m³

Tank 2: 1.764,47 m³

Total: 3.528,84 m³

Pumps

2x Wärtsilä Svanehoj DW 150/150 cargo pump 300 m³/h

Minimum cargo temp.

-10°C

Maximum cargo pressure

17,65 bar

Number of tanks

Ballast: 23

Fuel oil: 10

Lubricating oil: 8

Fresh water: 7

Sludge: 5

Chain: 2

Waste water: 2

Tank capacities 100%

Freshwater: 192,65 m³

Fuel Oil: 558,48 m³

Lube Oil: 41,97 m³

Tank Ballast: 1.428,18 m³

Lifting equipment

1x Engine room electric hoist with electric trolley

Manufacture: Futaba Mfg. Co., Ltd.

1x Hose handling crane - SWL 4,0 t

Manufacture: Kyoritsu Kikai Co., Ltd.

Crew size

21

Technical manager

V.Ships Limited

Operator

B Gas Limited

32, Miltonos Street

Limassol, 3050

Cyprus

Registered owner

K Investments Inc.

Renamed

10/2020 Eco Loyalty

Marshall Islands, Majuiro - Call sign: V7LO9

Owner: K Investments Inc. - Greece

Manager: V.Ships Limited - Monaco

Latest data adjustment

04 March 2022