B Gas Superior 01

Westerschelde 05 April 2017

 

B Gas Superior 02   B Gas Superior 03   B Gas Superior IMO 9710323 04
Westerschelde 05/04/17   Westerschelde 05/11/18   Westerschelde 12/06/19

 

Name

B GAS SUPERIOR

Previous names

2015 - 2015 Eco Royalty

Type

Liquefied petroleum gas carrier with independent tanks - LPG

IMO-number

9710323

Call sign

9HA3862

Flag

Malta

Port of registry

Valletta

Previous flags

2015 - 2015 Marshall Islands, Majuro - Call sign: V7LA9

GT

3.589 t

DWT

Summer: 3.719,82 t

Length

95,00 m overall

89,07 m between perpendiculars

Breadth

15,96 m moulded

Freeboard

1.623 mm

Depth

7,10 m moulded

Speed

15,2 knots

Built

2015

Keel laid

16/10/2014

Launch date

26/01/2015

Date of completion

30/04/2015

Builder

Kitanihon Shipbuilding Co., Ltd.

Yard number

585

Hull material

Ordinary strength steel

High strength steel

Hull type

Double side

Watertight bulkheads

6

Number of decks

1

Main engine

1x Makita-Mitsui/MAN B&W 5L35MC6.1 - 5 cylinder 350 x 1.050 mm diesel engine 2.500 kW at 178 rpm

Manufacturer: Makita Corporation

Propellers

1

Manufacturer: Nakashima Propeller Co., Ltd.

Boilers

1x Auxiliary Composite Boiler - 7,0 bar

Manufacturer: Miura Co., Ltd.

Generators

2x NTAKL-VE main diesel generatorsets each 360 kW

Manufacturer: Nishishiba Electric Co., Ltd.

Bow thruster

1x Kawasaki KT-32B3 - 320 kW

Number of cargo tanks

2

Cargo tank capacity 100%

Tank 1: 1.762,76 m³

Tank 2: 1.762,27 m³

Total: 3.524,93 m³

Min. temp

-10°C

Max. pressure

17,65 bar

Number of tanks

Ballast: 23

Fuel oil: 10

Lubricating oil: 8

Fresh water: 7

Sludge: 5

Chain: 2

Waste water: 2

Tank capacities 100%

Freshwater: 192,65 m³

Fuel Oil: 558,48 m³

Lube Oil: 41,97 m³

Tank Ballast: 1.428,18 m³

Cargo pumps

1x Wärtsilä Svanehoj DW 150/150

Lifting equipment

1x Engine room hoist & trolley

Manufacture: Futaba Mfg. Co., Ltd.

1x Hose handling crane - SWL 4,0 t

Manufacture: Kyoritsu Kikai Co., Ltd.

Commercial manager

B Gas A/S

Technical manager

V.Ships Limited

Operator

B Gas Limited

32, Miltonos Street

Limassol, 3050

Cyprus

Registered owner

Bahla Beauty Inc.

Renamed

10/2020 Eco Royality

Republic of the Marshall Islands, Majuro - Call sign: V7LA9

Operator: V.Ships Limited 01 August 2017

Owner: Bahla Beauty Inc.

Latest data adjustment

10 January 2021