Hanni IMO 9188506 10
Westerschelde 24 April 2018

 

Hanni IMO 9188506 11   Hanni 06   Hanni 07   Hanni 03
Westerschelde 28/04/18   Westerschelde 23/01/16   Westerschelde 23/01/16 Zeebrugge 20/05/11

 

Hanni 08   Hanni 09
Westerschelde 02/12/15   Westerschelde 02/12/15

 

 

 

 

 

 

Name

HANNI

Previous names

1998-1999 Hanni

1999-2007 Svealand

Type

Cellular containership

Single screw container vessel with poop and forecastle

IMO-number

9188506

Call sign

DHMW

Flag

Germany

Port of registry

Hamburg

GT

5.056 t

DWT

6.867 t

NT

2.530 t

Number of 20ft containers

In hold: 162 TEU

On deck: 496 TEU (up to 7 tiers)

Total: 658

or in combination:

In hold: 78 FEU + 6 TEU

On deck: 214 FEU + 68 TEU

total: 292 FEU + 74 TEU

Container capacity 14t

386

Reefer plugs

In hold: 24

On deck: 78

Total: 102 - 400 Volt / 50 Hz - 3 phases

Length

118,31 m overall

108,00 m between perpendiculars

109,04 m registered

Breadth

17,90 m moulded

Draught

Max.: 7,09 m

Forecastle

22,94 m

Poop

6,97 m

Freeboard

2.123 mm

Depth

9,20 m

Speed

Max.: 18,4 knots

Service: 17,0 knots

Built

1998

Keel laid

18/12/1997

Launch date

09/10/1998

Date of completion

19/12/1998

Builder

J.J. Sietas KG Schiffswerft GmbH & Co.

Neuenfelder Fährdeich 88

21129 Hamburg

Federal Republic of Germany

Yard number

1156

Hull material

Shipbuilding steel (higher tensile)

Hull type

Single hull

Double bottom, continuous from peak to peak bulkhead

Watertight compartments

6

Continuous decks

2

Main engine

1x MAN-B&W 8L40/54 - 4 stroke 8 cylinder 400 x 540 mm combustion engine 5.760 kW / 7.826 hp at 514 rpm

Reduced power: 3.265 kW

Year of manufacture: 30.07.1998

Manufacturer: MAN B&W Diesel GmbH

Stadtbachstr. 1

86153 Augsburg

Federal Republic of Germany

Propeller

1x Controllable pitch propeller - aft at 156 rpm

Electric installations

1x Plant 380/220 V - 380 kVA

1x Plant 380/220 V - 380 kVA

1x Plant 380 V - 963 kVA

1x Plant 380 V - 100 kVA

Shaft alternator

1x 963 kVA

Generators

2x Main diesel generatorsets each 380 kVA

Emergency generator

1x Diesel generatorset 100 kVA

Compressed air receivers

2x Receivers each 500 litres - 30,0 bar

Bow thruster

1x Transverse thruster JASTRAM - 550 kW, forward

Number of holds

3x Box holds, steel floored

Hold 1: 13,10 x 10,42 x 11,20

Hold 2 & 3: 26,20 x 15,52 x 8,50 m

Cargo capacity

Grain: 8.528 m³

Bales: 7.693 m³

Hold ventilation

Electrically ventilated / 6-fold air changes/h based on empty holds

Number of hatches

3x Hatches - hydraulic operated steel hatch covers

Hatch 1:12,66 x 10,42 m

Hatches 2 & 3: 25,10 x 15,52 m

Tank capacities

Fuel: 497 t

Gas oil: 145 t

Fresh water: 97 t

Water ballast: 2.170 m³

Anchor equipment

3x Anchors weight each 4.050 kg

Chain length: 522,50 m

Ventilation

Electrically ventilated

Cargo gear

Gearless

Crew

11

Crew size

19

Manager

Merilinja Oy

90831 Haukipudas

Finland

Registered owner

Reederei Jürgen Ohle KG MS "HANNI"

Dornbuscher Strasse 11

21706 Drochtersen

Federal Republic of Germany

Latest data adjustment

15 January 2021