Sea Cruiser 1 17
Zeebrugge 29 July 2005

 

Sea Cruiser 1 11   Sea Cruiser 1 12   Sea Cruiser 1 20   Sea Cruiser 1 27
Zeebrugge 22/06/05 Zeebrugge 22/06/05 Zeebrugge 20/10/07 Zeebrugge 24/07/16

 

Sea Cruiser 1 28   Sea Cruiser 1 29
Zeebrugge 24/07/16 Zeebrugge 24/07/16

 

Name

SEA CRUISER 1

Previous name

1989 - 04/2005 Toyofuji Maru

Type

Roll-On/Roll-Off vehicles Carrier

PCC - Pure Car Carrier

IMO-number

8817100

Call sign

3EAT5

Flag

Republic of Panama

Port of registry

Panama City

Previous flag

2005 Japan

GT

7.694 t registered

DWT

3.184 t

NT

2.406 t registered

Length

113,05 m overall

Breadth

18,02 m overall

Draught

Summer: 5,51 m

Moulded L x B x D

105,00 x 18,00 x 6,01 m

Registered L x B x D

106,45 x 18,00 x 11,18 m

Freeboard

523 mm

Depth

6,01 m moulded

Speed

Max.: 19,9 knots

Service: 16,0 knots

Built

1989

Keel laid

23/03/1989

Launch Date

22/06/1989

Date of completion

25/08/1989

Builder

Kambara Marine Development & Shipbuilding Co., Ltd.

1083 Tsuneishi Numakuma-Cho

Fukuyama 720-0313

Japan

Yard number

OE-160

Hull material

Steel

Hull type

Single hull

Main engine

1x Makita/B&W 7L35MC - 2 stroke single acting 7 cylinder 350 x 1.050 mm combustion engine 3.677 kW at 196 rpm

Manufacturer: Makita Corporation

Propeller shaft

1x Oil lubrication shaft without monitoring device

Diameter: 330 mm

Propellers

1

Boilers

1x Auxiliary boiler - 7,9 bar

Evaporation: 1,52 t/h

Manufacturer: Tortoise Engineering Co., Ltd.

Generators

3x Generators total 1.265 kVA

Car capacity

600

Number of decks

7

Tank capacities

Fuel oil: 353 m³

Fresh water: 98 m³

Manager

ASP Shipmanagement Limited

Bergius House, 20 Clifton Street

Glasgow G3 7XS

United Kingdom

Operator

Toyofuji Shipping Co. Ltd.

Europe

Registered owner

Feng Li Maritime Corporation
Panama

Scrapped

10/2020 at Aliaga - Turkey

Latest data adjustment

22 January 2021