Sea Cruiser 2 IMO 9196319 05

Zeebrugge, Belgium 20 September 2021

 

Sea Cruiser 2 IMO 9196319 06   Sea Cruiser 2 IMO 9196319 09   Sea Cruiser 2 IMO 9196319 03   Sea Cruiser 2 IMO 9196319 02
Zeebrugge 20/09/21   Zeebrugge 20/09/21   Zeebrugge 20/09/21   Zeebrugge 20/09/21

 

 

 

 

 

 

Name

SEA CRUISER 2

Previous names

1999 - 2020 Hoyo Maru

Type

Roll-On/Roll-Off carrier

IMO-number

9196319

Call sign

3FNC5

Flag

Republic of Panama

Port of registry

Panama city

Previous flags

1999 - 2020 Japan, Shjizuoka - Call sign: JHQJ

GT

10.962 t

DWT

3.281 t

NT

3.289 t

Length

129,90 m overall

Breadth

20,00 m moulded

Draught

Summer: 5,61 m

Moulded L x B x D

119,50 x 20,00 x 6,40 m

Registered L x B x D

122,21 x 20,00 x 11,75 m

Freeboard

809 mm

Depth

6,40 m moulded

Speed

Max: 20,0 knots

Built

1999

Keel laid

22/06/1998

Launch date

22/10/1998

Date of completion

25/01/1999

Builder

Kanda Shipbuilding Co., Ltd.

Kure

Japan

Yard number

397

Hull material

Steel

Hull type

Single hull

Main engine

1x MAN-B&W/Hitachi 6L42MC - 2 stroke single acting 6 cylinder 420 x 1.260 mm combustion engine 5.979 kW at 176,0 rpm

Manufacturer: Hitachi Zosen Corporation Innoshima Works

Propeller shaft

1x Oil lubrication shaft without monitoring device

Diameter: 377 mm

Propellers

1x Fixed pitch propeller

Boilers

1x Auxiliary vertical boiler - 0,79 MPa

Evaporation: 1,97 t/h

Manufacturer: Miura Co., Ltd.

Generators

3x Main diesel generatorsets each 680 kW - 450 Volt

Number of ramps

2

Number of cars

802

Tank capacities

Fuel oil: 382 m³

Fresh water: 131 m³

Lifting equipment

1x Crane - SWL 1,5 t

Crew

16

Manager

ASP Ship Management Limited

Bergius House, 20 Clifton Street

Glasgow G3 7XS

United Kingdom

Operator

Toyofuji Shipping Co. Ltd.

Europe

Registered owner

Feng Li Maritime Corporation

Care of Toyofuji Shipping Co Ltd (Toyofuji Kaiun KK)

33-3, Shinpou-machi, Tokai-shi, Aichi-ken, 476-8522,

Japan

Latest data adjustment

05 November 2021