Agia Triada 01
Igoumenitsa - Greece 22 May 2009

 

Name

AGIA TRIADA

Previous names

Mario B

Type

Roll-On / Roll-Off carrier - Ferry

IMO-number

8968985

Call sign

SW8882

Flag

Greece

Port of registry

Piraeus

GT

473,23 t

NT

112 t

Length

54,93 m

Breadth

14,00 m

Depth

2,90 m

Line

Lefkimi Lines

Built

1993

Date of completion

12.1993

Builder

Metallotechnici O.E.
Greece

Hull type

Single hull

Continuous decks

1

Main engine

3x E328SP - 12 Cylinder diesel engines - 1.614 bhp

Builder: Guascor - Spain

Generators

2x Mein diesel generatorsets each 40 kW - 380 Volt 50 Hz

Operator

Lefkimi Lines
Ag. Nikolaos 49080
Lefkimi

Corfu
Greece

Owner

Lefkimmi Lines Maritime Company