Agia Theodora 03
Greece 22 May 2009

 

Agia Theodora 04
Igoumenitsa 09/0611

 

Name

AGIA THEODORA

Previous name

1989 - 1999 Yukazuru Maru - Awaji Ferryboat Co

1999 - 1999 Ferry Blue Sky

1999 Agia Theodora

Type

RO - Roll-On / Roll-Off vessel

Passengers vessel & Ferry

IMO-number

8822155

Call sign

SXZI

Flag

Greece

Port of registry

Piraeus

GT

1.621 t

DWT

1.046 t

NT

639 t

Length

76,50 m overall

73,00 m between perpendiculars

Breadth

15,20 m

Draught

3,94 m

Lanemetres

228

Freeboard

1.170 mm

Depth

5,10 m

Speed

15,3 knots

Line

Kerkyra Lines

Route

Igoumenitsa - Corfu

Built

1989

Date of completion

24.11.1989

Builder

Mitsubishi
Shimonoseki
Japan

Yard number

930

Hull material

Steel

Watertight compartments

9

Continuous decks

2

Main engine

2x Daihatsu 8DLM-32 - 4 stroke 8 cylinder 320 x 400 mm diesel engine - 4.416 kW / 6.000 hp at 600 rpm

Built: 1989

Builder: Daihatsu Diesel Mfg. Co. Ltd.

Electrical propulsion gen.

1x 600 kW - 450 V

Number of screws

2x Screw propeller controllable pitch at 240 rpm

Electrical installation

Power voltage: 450 V

Lighting voltage: 100 V

Frequency: 60 Hz

Diesel generators

2x Main diesel generatorsets 500 kVA - 400 kW - 600 hp

Number of passengers

600

Number of cars

39

Operator

Kerkyra Lines

Owner

Kerkyra Lines And Cruises Shipping Co.

Previous owner

1989 - 1999 Awaji Ferryboat Co