MY Rose IMO 8207381 01

Malaga, Spain 01 July 2021

 

 

Name

MY ROSE

Previous names

1985 - 1985 Duke

1985 - 1993 Mercandian Duke

1993 - 2013 Canarias Express

Type

Roll-On/Roll-Off carrier

IMO-number

8207381

Call sign

3EJF8

Flag

Republic of Panama

Port of registry

Panama City

Previous flags

Denmark, KĂžbenhavn - Call sign: OYQF2

Spain, Santa Cruz De Tenerife

GT

7.955 t

DWT

Summer: 7.230 t

NT

2.627 t

Number of 20ft containers

414

Reefer capacity

50

Length

131,70 m

Breadth

19,40 m

Draught

Summer: 6,15 m

Lane metres

1.497 m

Depth

11,60 m

Speed

13,8 knots

Built

1984

Keel laid

19/12/1983

Launch date

24/02/1984

Date of completion

12/07/1984

Builder

Frederikshavn Vaerft & Tordok A/S

Frederikshavn

Denmark

Yard number

408

Hull material

Steel

Main engine

1x Krupp MaK 12M453AK - 12 Cylinder combustion engine 3.596 kW at 600 rpm

Propellers

1

Generators

3x Mercedes Benz OM424A - 4 stroke 12 cylinder 128 x 142 mm diesel generatorsets each 360 kW

Crew

20

Manager

Akdeniz Roro Deniz Tasimac, Dagilgan Kume Evleri 30/A, Evci Mah, Akdeniz

33100 Mersin

Turkey

Registered owner

Rosewhite Shipping SA

c/o Akdeniz Roro Deniz Tasimac, Dagilgan Kume Evleri 30/A, Evci Mah, Akdeniz

33100 Mersin

Turkey

Latest data adjustment

10 July 2021