MSC Titanio 02

Westerschelde 03 November 2018

 

MSC Titanio 01
Westerschelde 03/11/18

 

 

 

 

 

 

Name

MSC TITANIO

Previous names

2014 - 2018 Jolly Titanio

Type

Roll-On/Roll-Off carrier - RoCon

IMO-number

9547219

Call sign

IBGX

Flag

Italy

Port of registry

Genova

GT

51.055 t

DWT

44.574 t

NT

17.158 t

Length

239,00 m

Breadth

37,50 m

Draught

Max: 10,50 m

Lane metres

6.350 m

Speed

Max: 19,5 knots

Built

2014

Builder

STX Offshore & Shipbuilding Co., Ltd.

Jinhae

South Korea

Yard number

3027

Hull material

Steel

Main engine

1x MAN-B&W/STX 7L70ME-C8.2 - 7 cylinder combustion engine 22.890 kW

Propellers

1

Manager

Mediterranean Shipping Company S.A

Registered owner

Ignazio Messina & C Spa

Via Gabriele d'Annunzio 91

16121 Genoa GE

Italy

Previous names & owners

2014 - 2018 Jolly Titanio - Ignazio Messina & C. SpA (Linea Messina)

Latest data adjustment

12 November 2019