Vruljica 02

Portonovi, Montenegro 11 June 2018

 

Vruljica 01
Portonovi 11/06/18

 

Name

VRULJICA

Previous names

1978 - 1990 Bertus J

Type

Harbour tug

Flag

Montenegro

GT

37 t

NT

11 t

Length

17,00 m overall

15,00 m between perpendiculars

Breadth

4,40 m

Draught

2,25 m

Freeboard

486 mm

Speed

10,0 knots

Built

1978

Builder

Van Goor
Monnickendam
The Netherlands

Yard number

641

Hull material

Steel

Main engine

1x Caterpillar D 379 TA - 4 stroke single acting combustion engine 419 kW / 570 hp

Propellers

1x Fixed propeller

Owner

YUBriv

Privredna zona b.b.
85318 Radanovići
Montenegro

Latest data adjustment

12 August 2018