Arctic 01

Antwerpen 22 July 2014

 

Arctic 02
22/07/14

 

Name

ARCTIC

Previous names

2005 - 2009 Mon-Desir

2009 - 2011 Dieni

2011 - 2014 Arctic

Type

Tug - Pusher

ENI-number

02325883

Flag

The Netherlands

Port of registry

Scheidam

Length

19,00 m

Breadth

11,20 m

Draught

2,30 m

Built

2005

Builder casco

Stig Jiangsu Machinery
Nanjing
China

Builder completion

A.A. Vink
Sliedrecht
The Netherlands

Hull material

Steel

Main engine

2x Cummins KTA38-M2 each 1.300 hp

Propellers

2

Owner

Mammoet Maritime BV
Schiedam
The Netherlands

Previous names & owners

2005 - 2009 Mon-Desir - Mon-Desir Holding BV (C.T. Baars), Oudemirdum - The Netherlands

2009 - 2011 Dieni - Vof. Carisma Oost, Bergen op Zoom - The Netherlands

2011 - 2011 Dieni - Mammoet Maritime BV, Schiedam - The Netherlands

2011 - 2014 Arctic - Mammoet Maritime BV, Schiedam - The Netherlands

Renamed

2014 TFF Rio-Negro

Latest data adjustment

16 December 2016