Typhoon 03

Antwerpen 06 January 2020

 

Typhoon 01   Typhoon 02
Antwerpen 22/04/14   Antwerpen 22/04/14

 

Name

TYPHOON

Previous names

1981 Heto

1985 Kinca

1999 Typhoon

Type

Tug - Pusher

ENI-number

02008381

Call sign

PD2080

Flag

The Netherlands

Port of registry

Gouda

Tonnage

71

Displacement

43,4 m³

Length

19,46 m

Breadth

8,06 m

Draught

1,74 m

Built

1981

Builder

Sondij BV

Almere

The Netherlands

Yard number

8101

Hull material

Steel

Main engine

2x Mitsubishi 3412 DI-TA diesel engines each 953 hp

Propellers

2

Owner

J. van Dinter & Zn.

Stadhouderslaan 16

Gouda

The Netherlands

Previous names & owners

1981 Heto - T. Brugman & Zonen BV, Barendrecht - The Netherlands

1984 Heto - G. Ruitenberg Transport-en Duwwerk BV, Werkendam - The Netherlands

1985 Inca - Vof. Fa. van Waardenberg, Rotterdam - The Netherlands

1987 Inca - Vof. H. van Waardenberg, Papendrecht. - The Netherlands

1999 Typhoon - J. van Dinter & Zn., Gouda - The Netherlands

Latest data adjustment

02 July 2020