Tyfoon 01
Spijkenisse 10 March 2011

 

Name

TYFOON

Previous names

1959 Riny

1990 Tyfoon

Type

Tug - Pusher

ENI-number

3260140

Call sign

PI7208

Flag

The Netherlands

Port of registry

Hardinxveld

Tonnage

36,1 t

Length

27,54 m overall

Breadth

6,10 m overall

Draught

1,92 m

Air draft

5,94 m

Viewing height

8,80 m

Depth

2,60 m

Built

1959

Builder

Voorwaarts werf - Th.van den Beldt
West–Graftdijk
The Netherlands

Yard number

386

Main engine

1x MWM type TRH.348SU diesel engine - 810 bhp / 596 kW with nozzle

Built: 1958

2003: form 810 hp to 973 hp

Generator sets

1x Perkins diesel generatorset 60 kVA

1x Lister diesel generatorset 22,5 kVA

Bollard pull

12,7 t

Operator

Sleepdienst Janssen
Baanhoek 387
Sliedrecht
Zuid Holland 3361 GG
The Netherlands

Owner

K.G. de Ruiter
Hardinxveld
The Netherlands

Previous names & owners

05-01-1959 Riny - N.V. Scheepvaart Maatschappij Rijn en Maas, Maasbracht. - The Netherlands

13-01-1959 Riny - M.P.A.M.Leijten, Maasbracht - The Netherlands

17-03-1976 RINY - A.J.van Hoorn, Puttershoek -The Netherlands

02-08-1990 TYFOON K.G.de Ruiter, Hardinxveld- Giessendam - The Netherlands