Realite 03

Westerschelde 10 July 2017

 

Realité 01   Realité 02
Antwerpen 13/01/16   Antwerpen 13/01/16

 

Name

REALITÉ

Previous names

1930 Irmgard - EU-number 2307398

1973 Antoinetta

1984 Egalité

1993 Hunter

1995 Realité

Type

Tug - Pusher

ENI-number

08023114

Call sign

LX2302

Flag

G.D. Luxembourg

Port of registry

Grevenmacher

Tonnage

37 t

Length

28,80 m

Breadth

5,65 m

Draught

1,75 m

Air draft

6,30 m

Depth

2,25 m

Built

1930

1957 Ship yard P. Smit, Rotterdam - The Netherlands converted into motor tug

1968 Converted into engine pusher on the IJsselwerf, Rotterdam - The Netherlands

Builder

Arnhemsche Stoomsleephelling Maatschappij,
Arnhem
The Netherlands

Yard number

241

Hull material

Steel

Main engine

1x Cummins KTA-38-M - 12 cylinder diesel engine 910 bhp / 669 kW at 1.800 rpm with nozzle

Built: 1991

Propellers

1

Owner

Bamalite SA
Luxembourg
G.D. Luxembourg

Previous names & owners

1930 - Irmgard - W. Klarenaar, Millingen - The Netherlands

1949 - Irmgard - L.W. Klarenaar, Rotterdam - The Netherlands

1973 Antoinetta - C.E. Klarenaar, Rotterdam - The Netherlands

1984 Egalité - M.A. Bruinsma, Spijkenisse - The Netherlands

1993 Hunter - W. Walsma, Spijkenisse - The Netherlands

1995 Realité - W. Walsma, Spijkenisse - The Netherlands

1997 Realité - Bamalite SA, Luxembourg - G.D. Luxembourg

Latest data adjustment

27 May 2016