Raduga Proton IMO 8131116 01
Westerschelde 21 October 2019

 

Name

RADUGA PROTON

Previous names

11/1993 - 01/2006 Vølund

01/2006 - 03/2009 Troense II

03/2009 - 06/2019 VT Proton

Type

Tug / pusher

IMO-number

8131116

Call sign

5BGS5

Flag

Cyprus

Port of registry

Limassol

Previous flags

1993 - 2019 Denmark - Call sign: OUWN2

GT

291 t

DWT

147 t

Reefer capacity

31,85 m

Length

9,00 m

Breadth

Summer: 3,90 m

Speed

13,5 nots

Built

1983

Keel laid

30/06/1983

Delivery date

09/11/1983

Builder

Dannebrog Vaerft A/S

Aarhus

Denmark

Yard number

184

Hull material

Steel

Main engine

1x Wärtsilä 8R32 - 8 cylinder combustion engine 2.730 kW

Propellers

1x Controllable pitch propeller in nozzle

Bollard pull

55 t

Registered owner

Raduga Shipping Ltd.

Limassol

Cyprus

Latest data adjustment

20 July 2022