Argus 03
Vlissingen 22 August 2012

 

Argus 02   Argus 01   Argus 04
Antwerpen 03/06/14   Antwerpen 03/06/14   Antwerpen 29/08/17

 

Name

ARGUS

Previous names

1955 Argus

1984 Argus 1

1995 Argus

2002 Antje 6

2002 Argus

Type

Tug

ENI-number

02322375

Call sign

PD4593

Flag

The Netherlands

Port of registry

Rotterdam

GT

115 t registered

Displacement

80,60 m³

Length

26,45 m

Breadth

6,90 m

Draught

2,75 m

Depth

3,51 m

Built

1955

Builder

Bodewes
Millingen a/d Rijn
The Netherlands

Yard number

495

Hull material

Steel

Main engine

1x Smit-MAN RB 426 - 6 cylinder diesel engine 525 hp / 386 kW

Built: 1955

Propellers

1

Owner

Stolk Shipping BV
Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht
The Netherlands

Previous names & owners

1955 - 1972 Argus - Leen Smit & Co Internationale Sleepdienst Maatschappij NV, Rotterdam - The Netherlands

1972 - 1984 Argus - Smit & Co Internationale Sleepdienst Maatschappij BV, Rotterdam - The Netherlands

1984 -1984 Argus 1 - Juillit Overseas Corperation - Republic of Panama

1984 - 1995 Argus 1 - Dienst der Domeinen, Apeldoorn - The Netherlands

1995 - 2002 Argus - J. Hoornstra & A. Dijkstra, Jubbega - The Netherlands

2002 - 2002 Antje 6 - F. van Santen, Kootstertille - The Netherlands

2002 - 2010 Argus - Ad Stolk BV, Hendrik Ido Ambacht - The Netherlands

2010 - 2017 Argus - Gerrit den Boer, Zwijndrecht - The Netherlands

Latest data adjustment

23 October 2017