Wilco-B 13
Zeebrugge 14 April 2010

 

Wilco-B 06   Wilco-B-16   Wilco B 19   Wilco B 17
25/03/10   29/03/11   09/12/15   09/12/15

 

Wilco B 18
Antywerpen 11/08/15

 

Name

WILCO-B

Previous names

1964 Scheldepoort 1 - EU-number 3290279

1999 Hendrik 5

2006 André-B

2007 Wilco-B

Type

Tug - Pusher - Icebreaking- Workboat

ENI-number

02718098

Call sign

2HPT2

Flag

United kingdom

Port of registry

Ramsgate

Previous flags

The Netherlands, Zierikzee - Call sign: PD8375

GT

64 t

NT

32,80 t

Length

23,65 m overall

Breadth

6,30 m

Draught

2,25 m - 2,79 m

Speed

10,0 knots

Built

1964

Builder

Scheepswerven v/h H.H. Bodewes
Millingen a/d Rijn
The Netherlands

Yard number

629

Main engine

 

1x Bolnes type 10KVL - 10 Cylinder diesel engine - 1.000 hp / 735 kW at 475 rpm

Built: 1964

Propelling

1x Single screw in Kort nozzle with 2 fishtail rudders

Diameter: 2,00 m 4 blades

Auxiliary

2x Mitsubishi diesel generatorset 35 kVA - 220/380 Volt

1x Mitsubishi 510 hp for hydraulic system

Bow thruster

250 hp hydraulic driven

Bollard pull

12 t

Deck equipment

Hydraulic capstan 20 t

Hydraulic push/coupling winches 40 t

Hydraulic anchor winch with 1.500 kg anchor

Spacious aft deck covered with wood

Tank capacities

Fuel oil: 20.000 litres

Fresh water: 9.000 litres

Crew

2

Optional

A-frame with winch and a 7,50 m plough
Multi-beam frame

Navigation equipment

JRC Color LCD River Radar

3x Sailor VHF

1x DSC

DGPS - Chartplotter - MaxSea

JRC Color LCD Echosounder

RZ Compass- and riverpilot

RZ Rate of turn indicator

6000 Watt deck flood lights

Tachograph

Owner

B. M. S. Holding BV. (W. Bouwman Marine Service BV)
4300 AB Zierikzee
The Netherlands

Previous names & owners

1964 Scheldepoort 1 - Koninklijke Maatschappij de Schelde, Vlissingen - The Netherlands

1998 Scheldepoort 1 - Van den Akker, Vlissingen - The Netherlands

1999 Hendrik 5 - R.F. van Aerde, Sas van Gent - The Netherlands

2006 André-B - B. M. S. Holding BV., Schuddebeurs - The Netherlands

2007 Wilco-B - B. M. S. Holding BV., Schuddebeurs - The Netherlands

Latest data adjustment

18 December 2015