Asterix 01
Antwerpen 31 March 2009

 

Asterix 02   Asterix 03
28/08/13   28/08/13

 

Name

ASTERIX

Previous names

1980 TR 505

1980 Mover

2005 Adios

2007 Valitia II

Type

Tug - Pusher

ENI-number

02323222

Flag

Belgium

Length

12,25 m

Breadth

8,50 cm

Draught

1,57 cm

Built

1980

Builder

Baan Hofman
Gorinchem
The Netherlands

Main engine

2x Deutz diesel engines each 320 hp

Owner

GeBo Shipping

Wiltschut Bastiaan
Kempenstraat 7
2030 Borgerhout
Belgium

&

Puister G.
Pensenkade 12
4551 CN Sas Van Gent
The Netherlands

Previous names & owners

1980 TR 505 - CSPL, - Prague - Czech Republic

1980 Mover - van de Graaf & Meeuwsen, Ridderkerk - The Netherlands

1997 Mover - Amsterdan Barge Service, Amsterdam - The Netherlands

2005 Adios - A.J. Ringelberg, Rhoon - The Netherlands

2005 Adios - Treffers BV, Haarlem - The Netherlands

2007 Valitia II - Valitia BV, Sas van Gent - The Netherlands