Assistent 01
Spijkenisse 01 June 2009

 

Name

ASSISTENT

Previous names

1954 Krammer

1965 RWS WII

1965 RHD IV

1983 Assistent

Type

Tug

ENI-number

02309000

Call sign

PI2231

Flag

The Netherlands

Port of registry

Rotterdam

Tonnage

10 t

Displacement

9,729 m³

Length

16,80 m

Breadth

4,32 t

Draught

1,95 m

Air draft

5,50 m

Depth

2,10 m

Built

1954

Launch date

21.05.1954

Date of completion

08.07.1954

Builder

N.V. Scheepswerven v/h. H.H.Bodewes
Millingen a/d Rijn
The Netherlands

Yard number

483

Main engine

1x Caterpillar D 342 NA - 6 cylinder diesel engine - 172 bhp / 127 kW at 1.225 rpm

Previous main engine

1x Caterpillar diesel engine - 150 hp

Owner

M. Laarman
Leidschendam
The Netherlands

Previous names & owners

15.07.1954 Krammer - C.V. Nederlandsche Stoomsleepdienst van P.Smit Jr., Rotterdam - The Netherlands

1965 RWS XII - Rijkswaterstaat, Rotterdam - The Netherlands

1965 RHD IV - Rijkswaterstaat, Rotterdam - The Netherlands

1983 Assistent - M. Laarman, Leidschendam - The Netherlands