Aruba 01
Antwerpen 24 April 2013

 

Aruba 02   Aruba 03
24/04/13   21/08/14

 

Name

ARUBA

Previous names

1938 H 03

D 296

1966 Walburg IV

1969 Franki

1989 Jason

Type

Tug - Pusher

ENI-number

02104011

Flag

The Netherlands

Port of registry

Maasbracht

Tonnage

15

Length

22,60 m

Breadth

5,85 m

Draught

1,91 m

Air draft

6,00 m

Viewing height

7,50 m

Depth

2,55 m

Built

1938

Builder

Teltowwerft
Berlin
Germany

Main engine

1x Stork Ricardo diesel engine - 660 hp

Propellers

1

Owner

Voets Shipment B.V.
The Netherlands

Previous names & owners

1938 H 03 Reichsschleppbetrieb, Hannover - Germany

D 296 Bundeschleppbetrieb, Duisburg - Germany

1966 Walburg IV - IJzer & Metaalhandel Walburg, Zwijndrecht - The Netherlands

1969 Franki - J.G.W. Bekkers, Maasbracht - The Netherlands

1989 Joson - A.W.J.C. de Gier, Maasbracht - The Netherlands

Last update

07.05.2013