Rem Inspector IMO 9662083 01

Westerschelde 24 March 2020

 

Rem Inspector IMO 9662083 02
Westerschelde 24/03/20

 

 

 

 

 

 

Name

REM INSPECTOR

Previous names

2013 - 2017 Lewek Inspector

2017 - 2019 Forland Inspector

Type

Multi purpose offshore vessel - Offshore Support vessel

Havyard 857

IMO-number

9662083

Call sign

5BUR4

Flag

Cyprus

Port of registry

Limassol

Previous flags

2013 - 2017 Malta, Valletta - Cal sign: 9HA3485

GT

9.783 t

DWT

Summer: 4.705 t

NT

2.934 t

Length

110,00 m overall

98,40 m between perpendiculars

Breadth

26,10 m extreme

22,00 m moulded

Draught

Summer: 7,25 m

Depth

10,00 m

Speed

Max: 15,4 knots

Built

2013

Keel laid

03/08/2012

Launch date

13/04/2013

Date of completion

14/11/2014

Builder hull

Cemre Muhendislik Gemi Insaat ve Tic Ltd Sti

Istanbul

Turkey

Builder completion

Havyard Ship Technology AS

Norway

Yard number

114

Hull material

Steel

Propulsion

Diesel-electric:

4x Wärtsilä 6L32E/E2 main combustion engines each 2.880 kW at 720 rpm connected with NEG generators

Manufacturer: Wärtsilä Finland Oy

Propellers

2x Controllable pitch propellers

Manufacturer: Wärtsilä Norway AS

Emergency generator

1x Volvo Penta D9 diesel generatorset 221 kW

Bow thruster

1x 1.500 kW, forward

2x 1.750 kW each, forward

3x 800 kW each, aft

Deck space

1.002 m²

Tank capacities

Fuel oil: 1.500 m³

Fresh water: 800 m³

Ballast: 5.354,65 m³

Anchor equipment

Length: 577,50 m

Diameter: 58 mm

Cargo gear

1x Deck crane - SWL 150 t

Crew size

106

38x One persons berths

34x Two persons berths

Manager

Rem Maritime AS

Holmefjordvegen 8

6090 Fosnavåg

Norway

Registered owner

Rem Subsea AS

Norway

Latest data adjustment

29 March 2021