RHL Dresden 01

Terneuzen 11 July 2019

 

Name

RHL DRESDEN

Previous names

2007 - 2015 Wappen Von Dresden

Type

Oil/Chemical tanker

IMO-number

9365245

Call sign

A8XH9

Flag

Liberia

Port of registry

Monrovia

Previous flags

2007 - 2009 United kingdom - Call sign: MVHD7

GT

5.000 t registered

DWT

Summer: 8.158 t

NT

2.530 t registered

Length

116,90 m overall

Breadth

18,00 m moulded

Draught

Max: 7,42 m

Moulded L x B x D

110,40 x 18,00 x 9,40 m

Registered L x B x D

110,40 x 18,00 x 9,40 m

Freeboard

2.000 mm

Depth

9,40 m moulded

Speed

15,0 knots

Built

2007

Keel laid

14/12/2005

Launch date

30/11/2006

Date of completion

27/08/2007

Builder

Damen Shipyard Galati

Galati

Romania

Yard number

1109

Hull material

Steel

Hull type

Double hull

Main engine

2x MAN-B&W 6L35MC - 4 stroke 6 cylinder 270 x 380 mm combustion engines each 1.800 kW at 750 rpm

Manufacturer: Man Diesel A/S, Alpha Diesel

Propeller Shaft

2x Oil lubrication shaft without monitoring device

Diameter: 2x 355 mm

Propellers

2x Controllable pitch propellers

Boilers

2x Auxiliary thermal oil heater - 12,7 bar

Evaporation: 1.500.00 kW

Manufacturer: Aalborg Industries A.S.

Shaft generator

2x 492 kW each

Generators

2x Main diesel engine each 380 kW

Bow thruster

400 kW

Number of cargo tanks

16 + two deck tanks

Cargo tank capacity

8.890 m³

Tank capacities

Fuel oil: 604 m³

Fresh water: 260 m³

Manager

RHL Hamburger Lloyd Tanker GmbH & Co. KG

Brooktorkai 20

20457 Hamburg

Germany

Operator

Wappen Reederei GmbH & Co., Kg

Brooktorkai 20

20457 Hamburg

Germany

Registered owner

Schiffahrtsgesellschaft Wappen von Dresden mbH & Co KG

Latest data adjustment

27 March 2020