Fint 01

Westerschelde 20 August 2019

 

Name

FINT

Previous names

1974 Quo Vadis - EU-number 7001017

1982 Susann

2011 Pieter Sr.

2013 Wally

2014 Fint

Type

Inland tanker

ENI-number

04033370

Call sign

PC6350

Flag

The Netherlands

Port of registry

Dinteloord

GT

915 t

Tonnage

2.332 t

Length

109,96 m

104,04 m between perpendiculars

Breadth

9,46 m

Draught

2,98 m

Depth

3,10 m

Built

1974

Builder

RAL

Irnsum

The Netherlands

Yard number

98

Hull material

Steel

Watertight compartments

12

Continuous decks

1

Main engine

1x Caterpillar 3512 DI-TA - 4 stroke 12 cylinder 170 x 190 mm combustion engine 1.378 hp / 1.014 kW at 1.600 rpm

Builder: Caterpillar Inc., Lafayette, IN - USA

Propellers

1x Screw propeller solid - aft at 341 rpm

Shaft generator

1x Generator 35 kVA - 28 kW

1x Generator 42 kVA - 34 kW

Owner

Marflo 1 BV

Dinteloord

The Netherlands

Previous names & owners

1974 Quo Vadis - Renotrans AG, Basel - Switzerland

1982 Susann - Kaufer Reederei & Co, W├╝rzburg - Grmany

1990 Susann - Jegen & Deen BV in Zwijndrecht - The Netherlands

1997 Susann - Eibel GmbH, Koblenz - Germany

2011 Pieter Sr. - N.O.T.V.W. in Breda - The Netherlands

2013 Wally - The Netherlands

2014 Fint - Marflo 1 BV, Dinteloord - The Netherlands

Latest data adjustment

02 March 2020